TBT 2020 Round of 24: July 4 rosters, referees, starting lineups

 

By: TBT Staff | @thetournament


Basketball is back on Saturday live on ESPN

 

GAME 1: (9) BIG X VS. (24) D2 - 3 PM, ESPN

Referees: Alfred Smith, Steve McJunkins, Edwin Young
 
Big X Roster (Bolded = starter):
  • Andrew Dakich, PG, Michigan/Ohio State
  • Jehyve Floyd, C, Holy Cross
  • Javon Bess, SG, Michigan State/St. Louis
  • Vitto Brown, PF, Wisconsin
  • Kellen Dunham, SG, Butler
  • Trevon Hughes, PG, Wisconsin
  • Khalil Iverson, PF, Wisconsin
  • CJ Jackson, PG, Ohio State
  • Jamel Morris, SG, Fairmont State
  • Nick Ward, C, Michigan State
  • LD Williams, SF, Wake Forest

D2 Roster (Bolded = starter):

  • DeShaun Thrower, PG, Ferris State
  • Kevin Capers, PG, Florida Southern 
  • Wendell Davis, PF, Ashland
  • Mike Davis, PG, Queens
  • Jesse Hardin Jr, PG, Walsh 
  • Brian Harper, SF, Paine
  • Demario Mayfield, SG, UNC-Charlotte/Angelo St
  • Brady Skeens, PF, Washburn
  • Taren Sullivan, SF, Findlay

TBT-social-fb_ig-game1-070420

GAME 2: (12) Brotherly Love VS. (21) Stillwater Stars - 5 PM, ESPN

Referees: Anthony Eades, Jamal Rawls, Ryan Sassano
 
Brotherly Love Roster (Bolded = starter):
  • D.J. Newbill, SG, Penn State
  • Marlon Johnson, C, New Mexico Highlands
  • Novar Gadson, SF, Rider
  • Shannon Givens, PG, West Chester
  • Samme Givens PF, Drexel
  • Semaj Inge, PG, Temple
  • Wayne Marshall, C, Temple
  • Ramone Moore, SG, Temple
  • Michael Ringgold, PF, Rider
  • Maurice Watson Jr, PG, Creighton
  • Khalif Wyatt, PG, Temple

Sillwater Stars Active Roster (Bolded = starter):

  • James Banks III, C, Texas/Georgia Tech
  • Armoni Brooks, SG, Houston
  • Thomas Dziagwa, SG, Oklahoma State
  • Le'Bryan Nash, SF, Oklahoma State
  • Tyshawn Taylor, SG, Kansas
  • Naadir Tharpe, PG, Kansas
  • Brian Williams, SG, Oklahoma State
TBT-social-fb_ig-game2-070420-v2-2

 

GAME 3: (16) House of 'Paign VS. (17) War Tampa - 8 PM, ESPN

Referees: Anthony Eades, Jamal Rawls, Ryan Sassano
 
 
House of 'Paign Active Roster (Bolded = starter):
  • Billy Garrett, SF, DePaul
  • Kyle Vinales, PG, Central Connecticut State
  • LeRon Black, SF, Illinois
  • Mike Daum, PF, South Dakota State
  • Nnanna Egwu, C, Illinois
  • Andres Feliz, PG, Illinois
  • Michael Finke, PF, Illinois/Grand Canyon
  • Malcolm Hill, SG, Illinois

War Tampa Active Roster (Bolded = starter):

  • Shaheed Davis, PF, UCF
  • Scottie James, C, Liberty
  • Bryce Brown, SG, Auburn
  • Justin Gray, SG, Texas Tech
  • Brent Jackson, SG, Columbus State
  • Fletcher Magee, SG, Wofford
  • Desean Murray, SF, Auburn
  • Tayler Persons, PG, Auburn
  • Horace Spencer, PF, Auburn
  • Shaun Willett, SF, Queens
_TBT-social-fb_ig-game3-070420

 

GAME 4: (13) Team CP3 VS. (20) PrimeTime Players - 10 PM, ESPN

Referees: Alfred Smith, Steve McJunkins, Edwin Young
 
 
Team CP3 Active Roster (Bolded = starter):
  • James Dickey, PF, UNC Greensboro
  • Codi Miller-McIntyre, SG, Wake Forest
  • David Weaver, C, Wake Forest
  • Diante Baldwin, PG, UNC Greensboro
  • B.J. Gladden, SF, Georgia Southern
  • CJ Harris, SG, Wake Forest
  • Sam Hunt, PG, NC State
  • Nate Mason, PG, Minnesota
  • Aaron Rountree III, SF, Iona

PrimeTime Players Active Roster (Bolded = starter):

  • Christian Keeling, SG, North Carolina
  • Sean Barnette, SG, Wingate
  • Trey Britton, PF, Anderson
  • Ricardo Glenn, C, USC Upstate
  • PJ Heath, SF, Allen University
  • Zeriq Lolar, SG, Wingate
  • Chris Moore, PG, Charleston Southern
  • Odell Turner, PF, Wingate
  • Robert Turner, SG, Texas Tech
  • Chris Wray, SF, Mt St Mary's
 
_TBT-social-fb_ig-game4-070420