TBT 2017 Regional Schedule

 

By: TBT Staff | @thetournament


TBT 2017 KICKS OFF ON JULY 8

From Charlotte, to Philadelphia, to Bradley University, to Las Vegas, TBT will be all over the country this summer. Here is the schedule and how to watch the regional rounds on the ESPN networks:

Northeast (Eastern Time)

Philadelphia, PA | Philadelphia University | TICKETS

Saturday July 8

9:15a: #8 Talladega Knights vs. #9 Paul Champions (ESPN3) WatchESPN

11a: #1 FCM Untouchables vs. #16 OPI (ESPN3) WatchESPN

12:45p: #4 Team FOE vs. #13 DC On Point (ESPN3) WatchESPN

2:30p: #5 Zoo Crew (Pittsburgh Alumni) vs. #12 Sideline Cancer (ESPN3) WatchESPN

4:15p: #6 City of Gods vs. #11 GaelNation (Iona Alumni) (ESPN3) WatchESPN

6p: #3 Boeheim's Army (Syracuse Alumni) vs. #14 DuBois Dream (ESPN3) WatchESPN

7:45p: #2 Supernova (Villanova Alumni) vs. #15 South Jamaica Kings (ESPN3) WatchESPN

9:30p: #7 Team Fancy vs. #10 Rebel Riders (Rider Alumni) (ESPN3) WatchESPN

Sunday July 9

11:15a: Talladega Knights/Paul Champions winner vs. FCM Untouchables/OPI winner (ESPN3) WatchESPN

1p: Team FOE/DC On Point winner vs. Zoo Crew/Sideline Cancer winner (ESPN3) WatchESPN

2:45p: City of Gods/GaelNation winner vs. Boeheim's Army/DuBois Dream winner (ESPN3) WatchESPN

4:30p: Supernova/South Jamaica Kings winner vs. Team Fancy/Rebel Riders winner (ESPN3) WatchESPN

 

South (Eastern Time)

Charlotte, NC | Queens University | TICKETS

Saturday July 8

9a: #4 Kentucky Kings vs. #13 The Citi Team (ESPN3) WatchESPN

10:45a: #5 Tampa Bulls (USF Alumni) vs. #12 Seven City Grain (ESPN3) WatchESPN

12:30p: #1 Overseas Elite vs. #16 Chattanooga Trenches (ESPN3) WatchESPN

2:15p: #8 Matadors (Texas Tech Alumni) vs. #9 Washington Generals (ESPN3) WatchESPN

4p: #6 Brothers Dat Ball (replacing Memorial Magic) vs. #11 Golden Boot Dynasty (ESPN3) WatchESPN

5:45p: #3 Ole Hotty Toddy (Ole Miss Alumni) vs. #14 NC Prodigal Sons (ESPN3) WatchESPN

7:30p: #2 Ram Nation (VCU Alumni) vs. #15 Showtime (ESPN3) WatchESPN

9:15p: #7 Blue Zoo (Middle Tennessee Alumni) vs. #10 PrimeTime Players (ESPN3) WatchESPN

Sunday July 9

11a: Kentucky Kings/The Citi Team winner vs. Tampa Bulls/Seven City Grain winner (ESPN3) WatchESPN

12:45p: Overseas Elite/Chattanooga Trenches winner vs. Matadors/Washington Generals winner (ESPN3) WatchESPN

2:30p: Memorial Magic/Golden Boot Dynasty winner vs. Ole Hotty Toddy/NC Prodigal Sons winner (ESPN3) WatchESPN

4:15p: Ram Nation/Showtime winner vs. Blue Zoo/PrimeTime Players winner (ESPN3) WatchESPN

 

Midwest (Central Time)

Peoria, IL | Bradley University | TICKETS

Saturday July 15

9a: #4 Purple and Black (Kansas State Alumni) vs. #13 Canton Bulldogs (ESPN3) WatchESPN

10:45a: #5 Hilton Magic Legends (Iowa State Alumni) vs. #12 Illinois Hoopville Warriors (ESPN3) WatchESPN

12:30p: #7 Banner Boys (UW-Milwaukee Alumni) vs. #10 Jackson TN Underdawgs (ESPN3) WatchESPN

2:15p: #2 Scarlet & Gray (Ohio State Alumni) vs. #15 The Region (ESPN3) WatchESPN

4p: #3 Always A Brave (Bradley Alumni) vs. #14 Mid American Unity (ESPN3) WatchESPN

5:45p: #6 Fort Wayne Champs vs. #11 Peoria All Stars (ESPN3) WatchESPN

7:30p: #1 Golden Eagles (Marquette Alumni) vs. #16 Midwest Dream Squad (ESPN3) WatchESPN

9:15p: #8 Majerus SLU Crew (Saint Louis Alumni) vs. #9 HBC (ESPN3) WatchESPN

Sunday July 16

11a: Purple and Black/Canton Bulldogs winner vs. Hilton Magic Legends/Illinois Hoopville Warriors winner (ESPN3) WatchESPN

12:45p: Banner Boys/Jackson TN Underdawgs winner vs. Scarlet & Gray/The Region winner (ESPN3) WatchESPN

2:30p: Always A Brave/Mid American Unity winner vs. Fort Wayne Champs/Peoria All Stars winner (ESPN3) WatchESPN

4:15p: Golden Eagles/Midwest Dream Squad winner vs. Majerus SLU Crew/HBC winner (ESPN3) WatchESPN

 

West (Pacific Time)

Las Vegas, NV | Desert Oasis High School | TICKETS

Saturday July 15

9a: #5 Team 23 vs. #12 Pedro's Posse (ESPN3) WatchESPN

10:45a: #4 Armored Athlete vs. #13 The Pearl 31's (ESPN3) WatchESPN

12:30p: #8 Trained To Go vs. #9 Broad Street Brawlers (ESPN3) WatchESPN

2:15p: #1 Team Colorado (Colorado Alumni) vs. #16 Kimchi Express (ESPN3) WatchESPN

4p: #7 Team Utah (Utah Alumni) vs. #10 Team Fredette (ESPN3) WatchESPN

5:45p: #2 Few Good Men (Gonzaga Alumni) vs. #15 Mostly Sports Delco (ESPN3) WatchESPN

7:30p: #6 Team Challenge ALS vs. #11 The Wasatch Front (Weber State Alumni) (ESPN3) WatchESPN

9:15p: #3 The Stickmen vs. #14 Air Force Bomb Squad (Air Force Alumni) (ESPN3) WatchESPN

Sunday July 16

11a: Team 23/Pedro's Posse winner vs. Armored Athlete/The Pearl 31's winner (ESPN3) WatchESPN

12:45p: Trained To Go/Broad Street Brawlers winner vs. Team Colorado/Kimchi Express winner (ESPN3) WatchESPN

2:30p: Team Utah/Team Fredette winner vs. Few Good Men/Mostly Sports Delco winner (ESPN3) WatchESPN

4:15p: Team Challenge ALS/The Wasatch Front winner vs. The Stickmen/Air Force Bomb Squad winner (ESPN3) WatchESPN